Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Friday 5/25/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Michael Dease Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jason Brown Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 5/26/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
SmallsLIVE showcase: Una Stade
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Michael Dease Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jason Brown Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 5/27/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tardo Hammer Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Magnarelli Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 5/28/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 5/29/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Robert Edwards Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Josh Evans Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 5/30/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Lyman Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Carlos Abadie Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mike Troy - "After-hours" Jam Session

Thursday 5/31/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Noah Preminger Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Akiko Tsuruga Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jonathan Thomas -"After-hours" Jam Session

Friday 6/1/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Neal Smith New Breed Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Michael Weiss Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
JD Allen "After-hours"

Saturday 6/2/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Jimmy O'Connell Sextet
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Neal Smith New Breed Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Michael Weiss Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper Quintet

Sunday 6/3/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Deborah Davis
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Bruce Harris Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Beshay "After-hours"

Monday 6/4/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 6/5/2018

1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 6/6/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Lage Lund Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Fukushi Tainaka Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jovan Alexandre "After-hours"

Thursday 6/7/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Lage Lund Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jure Pukl Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Charles Goold "After-hours"