Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Sunday 4/1/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ned Goold Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Grant Stewart Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Tuesday 4/3/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Robert Edwards Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 4/4/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mimi Jones Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Wayne Tucker Sextet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jovan Alexandre "After-hours"

Thursday 4/5/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kyle Nasser Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Gene Jackson Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jason Marshall "After-hours"

Friday 4/6/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Jay Rodriguez Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Walt Weiskopf Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 4/7/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Julius Rodriguez
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Roberto Gato Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Walt Weiskopf Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 4/8/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tardo Hammer Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Ken Fowser Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Beshay "After-hours"

Monday 4/9/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joel Frahm Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 4/10/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Spike Wilner Quintet feat. Joel Frahm & Ryan Kisor
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 4/11/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Stetch Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Troy Roberts Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Isaiah J. Thompson "After-hours"

Thursday 4/12/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Philip Dizack Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Itai Kriss Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield "After-hours"

Friday 4/13/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Scott Neumann & "Spin Cycle"
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Rob Scheps Core-tet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
JD Allen "After-hours"

Saturday 4/14/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Ark Ovrutski Quartet
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Zaleski Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Rob Scheps Core-tet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper Quintet

Sunday 4/15/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Quartet
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
David Schnitter Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
David Gibson Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 4/16/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Lucas Pino Nonet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jonathan Michel Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 4/17/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 4/18/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Adam Larson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Pete Malinverni Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Theo Hill "After-hours"

Thursday 4/19/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Brockowitz Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Carlos Abadie Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Charles Goold "After-hours"

Friday 4/20/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Paul Nedzela Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Quincy Davis Sextet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 4/21/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls showcase: Queens college ensembles
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Paul Nedzela Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Quincy Davis Sextet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 4/22/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Nick Hempton Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
JC Stylles/Steve Nelson Hutcherson Band
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Beshay "After-hours"

Monday 4/23/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jonathan Barber Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 4/24/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ian Hendrickson-Smith Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Wednesday 4/25/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Massimo Farao Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Arcoiris Sandoval Sonic Asylum Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Aaron Seeber "After-hours"

Thursday 4/26/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Chet Doxas Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Matt Chertkoff Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Asaf Yuria "After-hours"

Friday 4/27/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Ellis Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Lew Tabackin Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sullivan Fortner "After-hours"

Saturday 4/28/2018

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Ben Barnett Quartet
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Ellis Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Lew Tabackin Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper Quintet

Sunday 4/29/2018

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sacha Perry Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Alex Hoffman Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Magnarelli Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 4/30/2018

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Russell Hall Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session
(cancelled)