Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Friday 11/1/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
George Coleman Jr. Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Ralph Bowen Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wallace Roney Jr. "After-hours"

Saturday 11/2/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
George Coleman Jr. Quartet
10:30 PM - 12:55 AM
Ralph Bowen Quartet
12:55 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 11/3/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Behn Gillece Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
JC Stylles/Steve Nelson Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 11/4/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 11/5/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Justin Robinson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 11/6/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Le Boeuf Brothers
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Rob Garcia Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 11/7/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Arcoiris Sandoval Sonic Asylum Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Adam Kolker Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 11/8/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Sherman Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Charles Ruggiero/Frank Basile Octet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 11/9/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Sherman Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Charles Ruggiero/Frank Basile Octet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 11/10/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Mullins: Bird Gets The Worm
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Aaron Seeber Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 11/11/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
JD Allen Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Tivon Pennicott Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 11/12/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Band
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 11/13/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dave Baron Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Ryan Berg Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Meigners "After-hours"

Thursday 11/14/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
James Austin Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Noah Bless: Slide Appeal
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield "After-hours"

Friday 11/15/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Diego Urcola Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jason Marshall Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wallace Roney Jr. "After-hours"

Saturday 11/16/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Hal Galper Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jason Marshall Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 11/17/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Grant Stewart Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Charles Owens Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 11/18/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 11/19/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Bruce Williams Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 11/20/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Andy Laverne Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Harold Mabern Tribute
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 11/21/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Alexander Claffy Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Nick Finzer Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 11/22/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Alan Broadbent Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Dmitry Baevsky Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 11/23/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Alan Broadbent Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Dmitry Baevsky Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 11/24/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ralph Lalama & "Bop-Juice"
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Johnny O'Neal Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 11/25/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Anthony Pinciotti Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Brent Birckhead Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 11/26/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Band
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 11/27/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Itamar Borochov Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Santi Debriano & Flash Of The Spirit
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Meigners "After-hours"

Thursday 11/28/2019

9:00 PM - 11:30 PM
David Ambrosio Quintet
12:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 11/29/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Christopher McBride & The Whole Proof
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
George Burton Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Victor Lewis & Seamus Blake "After-hours"

Saturday 11/30/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Christopher McBride & The Whole Proof
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
George Burton Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Victor Lewis & Seamus Blake "After-hours"