Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Monday 9/2/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ferenc Nemeth Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Rodney Green: Jackson Miller
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 9/3/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Justin Robinson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 9/4/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Matt Chertkoff Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Pablo Menares Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Charles Blenzig "After-hours"

Thursday 9/5/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
David Gilmore Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Michael Blake Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Friday 9/6/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Roxy Coss Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Alex Sipiagin Quintet feat. Chris Potter
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wallace Roney Jr. "After-hours"

Saturday 9/7/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Roxy Coss Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Alex Sipiagin Quintet feat. Chris Potter
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 9/8/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Alex Hoffman Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Bruce Harris Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 9/9/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 9/10/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Band
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 9/11/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ben Winkelman Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Flavio Silva Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Julius Rodriguez Trio "After-hours"

Thursday 9/12/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Pureum Jin Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Scott Neumann & Tom Christensen: "Spin Cycle"
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 9/13/2019

10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
John Fedchock NY Sextet
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Rachel Z. Hakim: Inventions & Dimensions
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 9/14/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rachel Z. Hakim: Inventions & Dimensions
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
John Fedchock NY Sextet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Eric Wyatt Trio "After-hours"

Sunday 9/15/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ray Gallon Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Nick Hempton Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 9/16/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jon Davis Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 9/17/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Theo Hill Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
JD Allen Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 9/18/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
David Smith Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Harold Mabern Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Charles Blenzig "After-hours"

Thursday 9/19/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Helen Sung & the (re)Conception Project
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Willy Rodriguez Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield "After-hours"

Friday 9/20/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rodney Whitaker Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Brian Charette Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Saturday 9/21/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rodney Whitaker Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Brian Charette Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Sunday 9/22/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Claire Daly Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
David Gibson Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 9/23/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Andrew DiAngelo Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 9/24/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 9/25/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rafal Sarnecki Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Mike Karn Quartet feat. Harry Allen
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Taber Gable "After-hours"

Thursday 9/26/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tim Hegarty Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Valery Ponomarev Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 9/27/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Chin Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Alex Norris Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 9/28/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Chin Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Alex Norris Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper Quintet

Sunday 9/29/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Lucine Yeghiazaryan Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Charles Ruggiero Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 9/30/2019

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ulysses Owens Jr. & Generation Y Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joel Frahm Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"