Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Wednesday 1/1/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rudy Petschauer /Andy Fusco Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Todd Herbert Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 1/2/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Chet Doxas Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Pete Malinverni’s Invisible Cities
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 1/3/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Zebtet: Music of Saul Zebulon Rubin
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Mike DiRubbo Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 1/4/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Zebtet: Music of Saul Zebulon Rubin
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Mike DiRubbo Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 1/5/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Mullins Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Alex Hoffman Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 1/6/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 1/7/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Spike Wilner Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 1/8/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Emanuele Cisi Quartet
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Simona Premazzi Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 1/9/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Hayes Greenfield Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joris Teepe Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield "After-hours"

Friday 1/10/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Rodriguez Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Philip Dizack Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle "After-hours"

Saturday 1/11/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Rodriguez Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Philip Dizack Quartet
1:30 AM - 4:00 AM
Eric Wyatt "After-hours"

Sunday 1/12/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Karn Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Bruce Harris Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Alon Near "After-hours"

Tuesday 1/14/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Gerry Gibbs - Thrasher People
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Steve Nelson Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 1/15/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Gerry Gibbs - Thrasher People
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Francisco Mela Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Andrew Kushnir "After- Hours"

Thursday 1/16/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Gerald Cleaver Violet Hour
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Ameen Saleem Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malick Koly "After-hours"

Friday 1/17/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kenny Davis Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jean-Michel Pilc Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 1/18/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kenny Davis Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jean-Michel Pilc Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 1/19/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Marianne Solivan Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
JC Stylles/Steve Nelson Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 1/20/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Sam Newsome Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 1/21/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
JD Allen Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 1/22/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Matt Pavolka's Horns Band
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Tomas Janzon Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Nick Masters After Hours "After-hours"

Thursday 1/23/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Orlando Le Fleming Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Stafford Hunter & Continuum
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield "After-hours"

Friday 1/24/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Bailey Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Paul Nedzela Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wallace Roney Jr. "After-hours"

Saturday 1/25/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
John Bailey Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Paul Nedzela Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle "After-hours"

Sunday 1/26/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Chris Byars Original Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Johnny O'Neal Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 1/27/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Giveton Gelin Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 1/28/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Taru Alexander Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Steve Nelson Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 1/29/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ronnie Burrage & Holographic Principle
10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
Nicole Glover Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 1/30/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
David Liebman Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Tim Hegarty Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Alden Hellmuth "After-hours"

Friday 1/31/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Scott Wendholt/ Adam Kolker Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"