Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Saturday 2/1/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Scott Wendholt/ Adam Kolker Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper "After-Hours"

Sunday 2/2/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Brandon Sanders Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Magnarelli Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 2/3/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rodney Green Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 2/4/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Justin Robinson Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Frank Lacy Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 2/5/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tony Moreno Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Matt Haviland Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 2/6/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Brandi Disterheft Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jonathan Saraga Sextet

Friday 2/7/2020

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rachel Z. Hakim Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Quincy Phillips Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Wallace Roney Jr. "After-hours"

Saturday 2/8/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Rachel Z. Hakim Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Quincy Phillips Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 2/9/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Claire Daly Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jim Greene Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 2/10/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Group
1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Ben Barnett "After-hours"

Tuesday 2/11/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Spike Wilner Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 2/12/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Samir Zarif Quartet - Double CD Release
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Nasheet Waits / Abraham Burton Quartet

Thursday 2/13/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Jay Rodriguez Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Nasheet Waits / Abraham Burton Quartet

Friday 2/14/2020

7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Uri Caine Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Eddie Allen Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
JS Williams "After-Hours"

Saturday 2/15/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Uri Caine Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Eddie Allen Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle "After-hours"

Sunday 2/16/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Nick Hempton Group
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
JC Stylles Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
David Gibson "After-hours"

Monday 2/17/2020

10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Joe Farnsworth Group
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 2/18/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Steve Nelson Quartet
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Abraham Burton Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jon Elbaz "After-hours"

Wednesday 2/19/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yuriy Galkin Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Noah Preminger Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Neal Caine "After-hours"

Thursday 2/20/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Robin Verheyen Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Michael Feinberg Quintet

Friday 2/21/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Eliot Zigmund Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Sylvia Cuenca Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 2/22/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Eliot Zigmund Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Sylvia Cuenca Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Mimi Jones and The Lab Session

Sunday 2/23/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Chris Byars Original Sextet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Johnny O'Neal Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem "After-hours"

Monday 2/24/2020

10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Jonathan Barber Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Sean Mason "After-hours"

Tuesday 2/25/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
JD Allen Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Malik McLaurine "After-hours"

Wednesday 2/26/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Adam Larson Quartet

Thursday 2/27/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Bond Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Pat Bianchi Trio

Friday 2/28/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Winard Harper Group
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
E.J. Strickland Group
1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Corey Wallace DUBtet "After-hours"

Saturday 2/29/2020

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Winard Harper Group
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
E.J. Strickland Group