Calendar

Icons legend:Audio availableVideo availableTracks / CD available

Wednesday 11/1/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Andrew Gould Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Josh Lawrence "Color Theory"
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Aaron Seeber - After-hours Jam Session

Thursday 11/2/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Christopher McBride Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Luca Santaniello Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Davis Whitfield - "After-hours" Jam Session

Friday 11/3/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Gross Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
George Colligan Quintet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Corey Wallace "After-hours"

Saturday 11/4/2017

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Mike Bond Trio
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mark Gross Quintet
10:30 PM - 12:55 AM
George Colligan Quintet
12:55 AM - 4:00 AM
Brooklyn Circle

Monday 11/6/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Theo Hill Trio
10:30 PM - 4:00 AM
Jonathan Michel Group & After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 11/7/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Frank Lacy Group
10:30 PM - 4:00 AM
David Bryant Quintet feat. Steve Nelson

Wednesday 11/8/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Michael Zilber Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Ryan Keberle & Catharsis
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Aaron Seeber - After-hours Jam Session

Thursday 11/9/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
New York Jazz Nine
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Nick Hempton Trio
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Jonathan Thomas - After-hours Jam Session

Friday 11/10/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Tim Ries Quintet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
The Flail
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
After-hours Jam Session with Joe Farnsworth

Saturday 11/11/2017

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Smalls Showcase: Jon Roche & Friends
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Hal Galper Quartet
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
The Flail
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Philip Harper Quintet

Sunday 11/12/2017

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Vocal Masterclass with Marion Cowings
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Ai Murakami Trio feat. Sacha Perry
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Sasha Dobson Trio
10:30 PM - 1:00 AM
David Schnitter Quartet
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Hillel Salem - After-hours Jam Session

Tuesday 11/14/2017

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Lucas Pino Nonet
10:30 PM - 4:00 AM
Abraham Burton Quartet & After-hours Jam Session